Organizations considered “covered entities” are required to adhere to which compliance requirement?

Organizations considered “covered entities” are required to adhere to which compliance requirement?
A . Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act of 1996 (HIPAA)
B. Payment Card Industry Data Security Standard (PCI DSS)
C. Sarbanes-Oxley Act (SOX)
D. International Organization for Standardization (ISO) 27001

Answer: A

Explanation:

Reference: https://www.hhs.gov/hipaa/for-professionals/faq/190/who-must-comply-with-hipaa-privacy- standards/index.html

Latest CFR-410 Dumps Valid Version with 100 Q&As

Latest And Valid Q&A | Instant Download | Once Fail, Full Refund

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>